Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Alasdair Lowe Ltd

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr Alasdair Lowe
  • Grange Barn
  • Birds Lane
  • Epwell
  • Banbury
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX15 6LQ

Batcheller Monkhouse

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

Experts in estate management, agriculture, landlord/tenant, planning, development, tax planning, farm/estate agency, telecoms, valuation.
  • Mr D Blake
  • New Bartram House
  • 3-5 Swan Court
  • Station Road
  • Pulborough
  • West Sussex
  • RH20 1RL

Carney Agricultural Services

Agricultural Consultants

  • Mr John Carney
  • Bleak House Farm
  • Allens Drove
  • Gorefield
  • Wisbech
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE13 4PD

Charles Holt Consultancy

Agricultural Consultants

Agricultural consultancy, with an accent on planning, development and rural business funding and growth.
  • Mr Charles Holt
  • Coleby Grange
  • Heath Road
  • Coleby
  • Lincoln
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN5 0AR

Cross Compliance Solutions

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

We manage your cross compliance, audit your farmyard and attend your inspection. You go farming!
  • Mr Charles Mayson
  • The Old Rectory
  • Byford
  • Hereford
  • Herefordshire
  • HR4 7LD

Cumulus Consultants Ltd

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

Land and environment specialists offering a comprehensive rural surveying, estate management and environmental advisory service.
  • Mr Paul Silcock
  • 1 Gainsborough House
  • Campden Business Park
  • Battle Brook Drive
  • Chipping Campden
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL55 6JX

DCFM Quotas Ltd

Agricultural Consultants

  • Mr Duncan Clarke
  • Newstaed Farm
  • Station Road
  • Stixwould
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN10 5HW

Drewery & Wheeldon

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr Martin Thomson
  • 124 Trinity Street
  • Gainsborough
  • Lincolnshire
  • DN21 1JD

Farm Consultant

Agricultural Consultants

  • Mr John Baker
  • PO Box 46
  • Bude
  • Cornwall
  • EX23 9YB

George F White

Agricultural Consultants

  • Mr Simon Britton
  • 9 South End
  • Bedale
  • North Yorkshire
  • DL8 2BJ

Pages