Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

4 Counties Farm Services Ltd

Agricultural Contractors

Family run business specialising in foraging and baling. Also recycling farm waste. Reliable and superiority.
  • Mr Stuart Buchanan
  • 6 Warren Farm Cottages
  • Sheepdrove
  • Lambourn
  • Hungerford
  • Berkshire
  • RG17 7UU

Agricole

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Jeremy Cole
  • 41 Broad Street
  • Great Cambourne
  • Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB23 6DH

Alan James & Sons

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Alan James
  • Tegfan
  • Cilrhedyn
  • Llanfyrnach
  • Dyfed
  • SA35 0AB

Alex Cuppage

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Alex Cuppage
  • Middleton
  • Splaynes Green
  • Uckfield
  • East Sussex
  • TN22 3TG

Anglia Farmers Ltd

Agricultural Services

The UK's largest agricultural purchasing co-operative
  • Mr Clarke Willis
  • Honingham Thorpe
  • Colton
  • Norwich
  • Norfolk
  • NR9 5BZ

Camgrain Stores Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Philip Darke
  • APC
  • London Road
  • Balsham
  • Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB21 4HH

East of England Agricultural Society

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Jeremy Staples
  • East of England Showground
  • Oundle Road
  • Alwalton
  • Peterborough
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE2 6XE

Eco Toilets

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Richard Saillett
  • Hillmorton Wharf
  • Crick Road
  • Rugby
  • Warwickshire
  • CV21 4PW

Fen Farm Dairy Milk Vending Machines

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Jonathan Crickmore
  • Fen Farm
  • Flixton Road
  • Bungay
  • Suffolk
  • NR35 1PD

Fram Farmers Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Richard Anscombe
  • Station Road
  • Framlingham
  • Woodbridge
  • Suffolk
  • IP13 9EE

Pages