Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Abel Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Chris Abel
  • Neaton Business Park
  • Norwich Road
  • Watton
  • Thetford
  • Norfolk
  • IP25 6JB

Acrobat Carbon Services

Renewable Energy

Acrobat are leaders in delivering ECO government backed funding for replacement oil and LPG boilers.
  • Mrs Clare Abbott
  • Unit 19 Rhodes Business Park
  • Silburn Way
  • Middleton
  • Manchester
  • M24 4NE

Afterwood Ltd

Biomass

  • Mr Jonathan Ford
  • 12 Home Farm Close
  • Laughterton
  • Lincoln
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN1 2BD

Alogen Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Bob Stamp
  • Sunrise Cottage
  • Greenway Road
  • Blockley
  • Moreton In Marsh
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL56 9BQ

Asgard Biomass Systems

Biomass

  • Mr Ross Donovan
  • Unit 4 Manor Farm
  • High Street
  • Sutton
  • Sandy
  • Bedfordshire
  • SG19 2ND

Baystar Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mrs Tessa Guy
  • Beechover Court
  • Forest Road
  • Colgate
  • Horsham
  • West Sussex
  • RH12 4SY

BDS Fuels

Biomass

  • Mr Mike Smith
  • The Railway Goods Yard
  • Middleton
  • Carnforth
  • Lancashire
  • LA6 2NE

Bentley Fire Shop

Biomass

  • Mrs Susan Bennett
  • Unit 4
  • Plough Road Centre
  • Plough Road
  • Great Bentley
  • Essex
  • CO7 8LG

Bentwaters Parks Ltd

Renewable Fuel

  • Mrs Sarah Brown
  • The Control Tower
  • Bentwaters Parks
  • Rendlesham
  • Woodbridge
  • Suffolk
  • IP12 2TW

Bio Global Industries

Biomass

We supply multi-fuel biomass boilers that burn a wide range of waste products and alternative biomass fuels.
  • Mr Matthew Hunt
  • Corporate Centre
  • Hunters Oak
  • Asheridge
  • Chesham
  • Buckinghamshire
  • HP5 2UU

Pages