Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

AB Planning

Planning Consultants

Advising and submitting applications in relation to planning, listed building proposals and certificates of lawfulness.
  • Mr Andrew Bevan
  • 2A High Street
  • Crickhowell
  • Powys
  • NP8 1BW

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning Consultants

National rural planning specialists with services ranging from planning consultancy, architectural services and property sales.
  • Mr Brian Barrow
  • The Old Market Office
  • 10 Risbygate Street
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP33 3AA

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning Consultants

National rural planning specialists with services including planning consultancy, architectural services and property sales.
  • Mr Ted Rogers
  • Pendeford House
  • Pendeford Business Park
  • Wobaston Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • West Midlands
  • WV9 5AP

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning Consultants

National rural planning specialists with services ranging from planning consultancy, architectural services and property sales.
  • Mr Anthony Atkinson
  • Pendeford House
  • Pendeford Business Park
  • Wobaston Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • West Midlands
  • WV9 5AP

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning Consultants

National rural planning specialists with services ranging from planning consultancy, architectural services and property sales.
  • Mr James Whilding
  • Addlepool Business Centre
  • Woodbury Road
  • Clyst St George
  • Exeter
  • Devon
  • EX3 0NR

Agricole

Rural Business Consultants

  • Mr Jeremy Cole
  • 41 Broad Street
  • Great Cambourne
  • Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB23 6DH

AKC

Agricultural and Business Consultants

Independent advisers to farming and rural businesses. Appraisals, business planning, contract farming arrangements, bookkeeping, payroll.
  • Mr Simon Bennett
  • Parnella House
  • 23 Market Place
  • Devizes
  • Wiltshire
  • SN10 1JQ

Alasdair Lowe Ltd

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

Basic Payment Scheme, cross-compliance audits, environmental stewardship applications, BASIS training course instructor.
  • Mr Alasdair Lowe
  • Grange Barn
  • Birds Lane
  • Epwell
  • Banbury
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX15 6LQ

AM Planning Consultants Ltd

Planning Consultants

We provide a comprehensive planning service with expert advice on wide-ranging planning issues.
  • Mrs Aida McManus
  • 17 Derwent Road
  • Stapenhill
  • Burton On Trent
  • Staffordshire
  • DE15 9FR

Andersons

Farm Business Consultants

  • Mr J Wootton
  • East Barton Barns
  • Gt Barton
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP31 2QY

Pages