Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Abbey Forestry

Forestry and Woodlands Services

  • Mr Andrew Shirley-Priest
  • Auction House
  • King George's Way
  • Pershore
  • Worcestershire
  • WR10 1EY

Bowhayes Trees

Forestry and Woodlands Services

  • Mrs Fiona Hughes
  • Bowhayes Farm
  • Venn Ottery
  • Ottery St Mary
  • Devon
  • EX11 1RY

Chase Timber

Forestry and Woodlands Services

Mechanical Harvesting, Forest Roading, Woodland Drainage, Ditches and Culverts
  • Mr Glen Turner
  • The Smallholding
  • Kingsley Wood Road
  • Rugeley
  • Staffordshire
  • WS15 2UF

Country Gardens & Woodlands Ltd

Forestry and Woodlands Services

Main contractors to the Woodland Trust, county councils, public and private sectors.
  • Mr Jonjo Evans
  • Pool Farm
  • Middleton
  • Oswestry
  • Shropshire
  • SY11 4LT

Euroforest Ltd

Forestry and Woodlands Services

With offices nationwide, Euroforest Ltd are the UK's largest independent forestry harvesting and marketing company.
  • Mr David Symons
  • Mead House
  • Bentley
  • Farnham
  • Surrey
  • GU10 5HY

John Clegg & Co

Forestry and Woodlands Services

Forestry and woodland sales, valuations and acquisition specialists throughout England, Wales and Scotland.
  • Mr John Clegg
  • Suite 8 Rectory House
  • Thame Road
  • Haddenham
  • Aylesbury
  • Buckinghamshire
  • HP17 8DA

Maelor Forest Nurseries Ltd

Forestry and Woodlands Services

  • Miss Julie Hoskins
  • Fields Farm
  • Bronnington
  • Whitchurch
  • Shropshire
  • SY13 3HZ

Planning Branch Ltd

Forestry and Woodlands Services

Specialists in planning: agricultural proposals, appraisals, diversifications, renewables, appeals, enforcements, hedgerow/tree assessments, heritage assessments.
  • Mrs Anthea Jones
  • Unit 1 Mereside
  • Greenbank Road
  • Eden Business Park
  • Penrith
  • Cumbria
  • CA11 9FB

Redwood Squire

Forestry and Woodlands Services

  • Mrs Lorraine Squire
  • 86 Livingstone Road
  • Walworth Business Park
  • Andover
  • Hampshire
  • SP10 5NS

Riko UK Ltd

Forestry and Woodlands Services

  • Mr Stephen Cabrol
  • Inverallen Yard
  • Main Road
  • Kingsley
  • Bordon
  • Hampshire
  • GU35 9LW

Pages