Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

AB Planning

Planning

  • Mr Andrew Bevan
  • 2A High Street
  • Crickhowell
  • Powys
  • NP8 1BW

Acanthus Holden Architects

Architects

  • Mr Peter Holden
  • Watermans Lane
  • The Green
  • Pembroke
  • Pembrokeshire
  • SA71 4NU

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr Brian Barrow
  • The Old Market Office
  • 10 Risbygate Street
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP33 3AA

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr Ted Rogers
  • Pendeford House
  • Pendeford Business Park
  • Wobaston Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • West Midlands
  • WV9 5AP

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr J Whilding
  • Addlepool Business Centre
  • Clyst St George
  • Exeter
  • Devon
  • EX3 0NR

Adam Architecture

Architects

  • Mr Nigel Anderson
  • Old Hyde House
  • 75 Hyde Street
  • Winchester
  • Hampshire
  • SO23 7DW

AM Hey FRICS

Planning

Planning applications prepared and submitted for all purposes; housing, development, farming, diversification, also appeals.
  • Mr Andrew Hey
  • Springwell House
  • Kirkby-On-Bain
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN10 6YR

AM Planning Consultants Ltd

Town Planning

We provide a comprehensive planning service with expert advice on wide-ranging planning issues.
  • Mrs Aida McManus
  • 17 Derwent Road
  • Stapenhill
  • Burton On Trent
  • Staffordshire
  • DE15 9FR

Architecture Verte Ltd

Architects

  • Mr Paul Richards
  • Unit 10 Glenmore Business Centre
  • Waller Road
  • Devizes
  • Wiltshire
  • SN10 2EQ

Arrowsmith Associates LLP

Town Planning

  • Mr Richard Clark
  • Conyngham Hall
  • Knaresborough
  • North Yorkshire
  • HG5 9AY

Pages