Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

AB Planning

Planning

  • Mr Andrew Bevan
  • 2A High Street
  • Crickhowell
  • Powys
  • NP8 1BW

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr Brian Barrow
  • The Old Market Office
  • 10 Risbygate Street
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP33 3AA

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr Ted Rogers
  • Pendeford House
  • Pendeford Business Park
  • Wobaston Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • West Midlands
  • WV9 5AP

Acorus Rural Property Services Ltd

Planning

  • Mr J Whilding
  • Addlepool Business Centre
  • Clyst St George
  • Exeter
  • Devon
  • EX3 0NR

AM Hey FRICS

Planning

Planning applications prepared and submitted for all purposes; housing, development, farming, diversification, also appeals.
  • Mr Andrew Hey
  • Springwell House
  • Kirkby-On-Bain
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN10 6YR

AM Planning Consultants Ltd

Town Planning

We provide a comprehensive planning service with expert advice on wide-ranging planning issues.
  • Mrs Aida McManus
  • 17 Derwent Road
  • Stapenhill
  • Burton On Trent
  • Staffordshire
  • DE15 9FR

Arrowsmith Associates LLP

Town Planning

  • Mr Richard Clark
  • Conyngham Hall
  • Knaresborough
  • North Yorkshire
  • HG5 9AY

ASBRI Planning Ltd

Planning Development and Environment

Town planning and transportation consultants specialising in rural planning, applications, appeals and development plan promotion.
  • Mr Robin Williams
  • Unit 9 Oak Tree Court
  • Mulberry Drive
  • Cardiff Gate Business Park
  • Cardiff
  • South Glamorgan
  • CF23 8RS

Batcheller Monkhouse

Planning, Development and Environment

Experts in rural planning, AOC, applications, appeals, permitted development, enforcement (CLEUD/retrospective applications etc), land promotion, development appraisals.
  • Mr Oliver Robinson
  • 1 London Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent
  • TN1 1DH

Brimble Lea & Partners

Planning

  • Mrs Janet Montgomery
  • Wessex House
  • High Street
  • Gillingham
  • Dorset
  • SP8 4AG

Pages