Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Abel Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Chris Abel
  • Neaton Business Park
  • Norwich Road
  • Watton
  • Thetford
  • Norfolk
  • IP25 6JB

Acrobat Carbon Services

Renewable Energy

Acrobat are leaders in delivering ECO government backed funding for replacement oil and LPG boilers.
  • Mrs Clare Abbott
  • Unit 19 Rhodes Business Park
  • Silburn Way
  • Middleton
  • Manchester
  • M24 4NE

Alogen Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Bob Stamp
  • Sunrise Cottage
  • Greenway Road
  • Blockley
  • Moreton In Marsh
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL56 9BQ

Anesco Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr N Johnson
  • The Green
  • Easter Park
  • Benyon Road
  • Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG7 2PQ

Baystar Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mrs Tessa Guy
  • Beechover Court
  • Forest Road
  • Colgate
  • Horsham
  • West Sussex
  • RH12 4SY

Bentwaters Parks Ltd

Renewable Fuel

  • Mrs Sarah Brown
  • The Control Tower
  • Bentwaters Parks
  • Rendlesham
  • Woodbridge
  • Suffolk
  • IP12 2TW

Biosol Renewables UK Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Neil Bundock
  • Tir Powell Ddu
  • Nantyglyn Road
  • Glanamman
  • Ammanford
  • Carmarthenshire
  • SA18 2YT

Boston Renewables Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr John Hudson
  • Norwood House
  • Norwood
  • Beverley
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU17 9ET

Brabners LLP

Renewable Energy

  • Ms Helen Ryan
  • 7-8 Chapel Street
  • Preston
  • Lancashire
  • PR1 8AN

Britwind

Wind Turbines

Class-leading 5kW and 15kW wind turbines for self-consumption. Maintenance on Endurance, Evance and Gaia turbines.
  • Dr Alex Alliston
  • Q Park
  • Bath Road
  • Woodchester
  • Stroud
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL5 5HT

Pages